You are here:   

Reg D Rule 504

Q.  Can  the exemption in § DFI-Sec 2.029, Wis. Adm. Code, be used for Regulation D-Rule 504?

    A.  No. Any offering under Federal Regulation D-Rule 504 must qualify for a separate exemption. See §§ 551.202(14) and § DFI-Sec 2.028, Wis. Adm. Code, under 551.203, Wis. Stats., for possible exemptions. The other alternative is to seek registration by qualification under § 551.304, Wis. Stats.


Back to Exemptions Menu